Staff are supported by a Senior Leadership Team (SLT) whose work is overseen by the Headmistress.

As a part of the GDST, the school’s performance is also overseen by the Directors and CEO of the Trust.

Our local Governors offer guidance, advice and a critical oversight, bringing expertise from their varied areas of specialism. We are extremely fortunate to benefit from the support of such a committed and capable team.

  • TitleNameSubject
    HeadmistressMrs E Pattison
    Head of Junior SchoolMrs S Raja
    Deputy Head (Academic)Dr P Purvis
    Deputy Head (Sixth Form and Operations)Mrs S Bradshaw
    Deputy Head (Pastoral)Mr D King
    Assistant Head (Extra Curricular)Mrs E Webb
    Director of External RelationsMrs F Cook
    Director of Finance and OperationsMr J Nelson
  • Mrs R Evans
    Mrs G Holden
    Mrs C Gulliver
    Mrs L Lipczynski
    Mr A Spiro, Chairman
    Mrs E Wilson
    Mr V Varma
    • NameSubject/Year Group
      Mr D BentleyMusic
      Mrs A BothamPE
      Mrs K BowerKS2
      Mrs R BroydDrama
      Mrs A D’AranjoEYFS
      Mr P EatonKS2
      Mrs J HarrisonKS2
      Mrs S InglisKS1
      Mrs A JohnsonKS1
      Mrs M KrishnamurthyComputing
      Mrs C MaleKS2
      Mrs N MitchellKS1
      Mrs J MonaghanKS2
      Mrs C MoonPE
      Ms N MoultonKS1
      Mrs E NathanaelKS1
      Mrs C PickettEYFS
      Miss L ThreadgoldKS2 and Deputy Head
      Mrs S VaughanKS2
      Mr A WilksKS2
      Mrs E WraggKS1
    • NameResponsibility
      Mrs R AbrahamsNursery
      Mrs R AndrewarthaLunchtime Asssistant
      Miss R BassTeaching Assistant
      Miss S BrockTeaching Assistant
      Mrs J BullockTeaching Assistant
      Mrs L KhanLunchtime Assistant
      Mrs K RedmondTeaching Assistant
      Mrs A ReevesLittle Ivys Toddler Group Supervisor
      Mrs B RoweTeaching Assistant
      Miss Y SpurrAfter School Care Playworker
      Mrs K SuggettTeaching Assistant
      Miss L WatkinsIvy Club Assistant
      Ms Wilkinson-FarquarsonIvy Club Supervisor
    • NameResponsibility
      Mrs S GarrettReceptionist & Secretary to Head of Junior School
      Mrs C MacmillanAdmissions Registrar (Junior School)
      Mrs J YoungAdmin Assistant
    • NameSubjectAdditional Responsibilities
      Ms I AngeonFrench
      Miss N BaptistBiology, ChemistryHead of Year 9
      Mrs S BeckPEHead of Upper School
      Mr R BradyComputer ScienceHead of Enterprise Technology, Form Tutor 9B
      Mr C CalderwoodEconomics, BusinessHead of Economics/Business, Form Tutor 13CC
      Mr P ColeyPhysicsForm Tutor 7COL, DofE Co-Ordinator, Head of Curie House
      Mrs R ConradBiologyHead of Science, Form Tutor 12C
      Mrs H CornerGeographyHead of Geography, Form Tutor 13HC
      Ms A CottonEnglishHead of English, Form Tutor 13AC
      Mrs P M Diez RamosSpanishHead of Spanish, Form Tutor 8D
      Ms K FenwickHistoryHead of History, Head of PHSEE, Form Tutor 12F, Gov. and Politics
      Mr A FletcherMathematicsForm Tutor 8F, Head of Garrett House
      Mr G FlowerLatin and Classical Civilisation
      Mr J GaudoinChemistryForm Tutor 9G
      Ms E GellBiology, Chemistry
      Mrs S GowerGeography, RSHead of Careers, Deputy Head of 6th Form
      Mrs E HeadSportDirector of Sport, Form Tutor 10H
      Mrs H HowgegoChemistryHead of Chemistry
      Miss K HowieEnglish
      Miss S KellyRSHead of RS, Form Tutor 11K, Head of Academic Development
      Miss S KermaniMathematicsForm Tutor 7P
      Mrs A KugathasBiology, ChemistryForm Tutor 12F
      Mrs J LaverickFrench
      Ms S LeitnerGerman
      Mr W LeonardMathematics
      Mr J LoudonClassicsHead of Classics
      Mr J MaylandComputer Science
      Mrs L MillerPEHead of Year 7
      Mrs L MorganDrama
      Mrs M MurrayHistoryHead of Year 8
      Mr M NoakesEnglish
      Ms B NowitzkeMathematicsForm Tutor 10N
      Mrs L PalmerArt, 3D Design
      Miss A ParisFrenchHead of French, Form Tutor 7P
      Mr M PickeringGeography, Physics
      Dr P PurvisMusicHead of Sixth Form
      Mrs L RidgwayFrench
      Mr J RobertsonArtForm Tutor 7R
      Mrs H SharplesLearning SupportHead of Seacole House
      Mr B RewMathematicsHead of Mathematics
      Mr I ShoubakiPsychology
      Mrs E SmithArt, 3D DesignHead of Art & 3D Design, Form Tutor 12LS
      Mr M SuranyiMusicDirector of Music
      Mr R SymesGermanHead of German, Form Tutor 12RS
      Mr J ThorpeHistoryForm Tutor 11T
      Mrs C TookeEnglishForm Tutor 10T
      Mrs H TurnerFrench, Spanish
      Mr N YeePhysicsHead of Physics
    • NameResponsibility
      Mrs J AdkinsCrossing Supervisor
      Mrs E BatchelorMarketing Assistant
      Miss M BellarbyDeputy Manager (Sports Club)
      Mrs J BloxsomeSchool Nurse
      Mr L ButlerCaretaker
      Mr M ChampionMinibus Driver
      Mrs B CongramAdministrative Assistant
      Mr M ElmsICT Operations & Development Manager
      Mr C GrimwoodSports Club Manager
      Mr R HammondTraffic Coordinator
      Mr S HaridasanICT Technician
      Mrs S HartData, Examinations and Assessment Officer
      Mrs A HurstReceptionist/Administrative Assistant
      Mrs L JohnsonSpeech and Drama
      Mr A LubinskiCaretaker
      Mr L MercerCaretaker
      Mrs R MilneFinance Assistant
      Mr L ParkerCaretaker
      Ms A PhillipsHR and Compliance Officer
      Mrs V ReeveFinance Manager
      Mrs K RoeAlumnae Relations and Events Manager
      Mrs S SmithAdmissions Registrar (Senior School)
      Miss M WalkerOffice Manager
      Miss J WrightPA to Headmistress and Office Manager
  • NameSubject
    Ms S LeitnerGerman
    Mrs M MaquieiraSpanish
    Mrs L RidgwayFrench
  • Name
    Miss S Gilson
    Miss G Lynam
    Miss I Swan
  • NameResponsibility
    Mrs K AbramsLearning Resources Manager
    Mrs D ArunScience Technician
    Mrs A BarnettArt Technician
    Mr A BishopExternal Lettings, AV Technician & Website Administrator
    Mrs E DeblockTeaching Assistant (SEN), Science Technician
    Miss J DuytArt Technician
    Miss P SalmonPhysics Technician, Senior Technician
  • NameInstrument
    Mr D CoxClarinet/Saxophone
    Mrs J CoxFlute
    Mr B EllsburyPiano
    Mrs H GascoynePiano
    Mrs S HackettViolin and Viola
    Mrs J HealeyDouble Bass
    Mr C KimberPercussion
    Mr A MooreGuitar
    Miss L NagioffCello/Yr 3 Cello Class
    Mr D ScottBrass
    Mrs L StrangePiano
    Miss V WalkerCello
    Miss C WildSinging
    Mrs P WyattViolin and Viola